Format is a 2 person team playing 6 ends with 6 rocks. Rules of play.  This is a mixed league, no age limits.

The draw time is 9:00 am and 10:15 on Wednesdays

 

Wednesday 9am-10am Stick League
Team Jan 31 Feb 07 Feb 14 Feb 21
Plays Ice W/L/T Plays Ice W/L/T Plays Ice W/L/T Plays Ice W/L/T
1 Bergot 8 2   2 4   3 2   7 1  
2 Layman 3 1   1 4   4 1   6 2  
3 Rehill 2 1   6 3   1 2   5 3  
4 Wakaruk 5 4   7 2   2 1   8 4  
5 Lehmann 4 4   8 1   7 3   3 3  
6 Deines 7 3   3 3   8 4   2 2  
7 Boyd 6 3   4 2   5 3   1 1  
8 Welychko 1 2   5 1   6 4   4 4  
Wednesday 9am-10am Stick League
Team Feb 28 Mar 07 Mar 14 Mar 21
Plays Ice W/L/T Plays Ice W/L/T Plays Ice W/L/T Plays Ice W/L/T
1 Bergot 6 3   5 1   4 1        
2 Layman 5 4   7 3   8 3        
3 Rehill 4 2   8 4   7 4        
4 Wakaruk 3 2   6 2   1 1        
5 Lehmann 2 4   1 1   6 2        
6 Deines 1 3   4 2   5 2        
7 Boyd 8 1   2 3   3 4        
8 Welychko 7 1   3 4   2 3        
                           
    TEAM #1 TEAM #2
    SKIP Jim Bergot 250-752-1912 SKIP Bill Layman 250-752-9522
    THIRD John Terkuile 250-594-4408 THIRD Shirley Layman 250-752-9522
    TEAM #3 TEAM #4
    SKIP Greg Rehill 250-248-9275 SKIP Gene Wakaruk 250-752-2866
    THIRD Richard Simoneau 250-607-7687 THIRD Roy Chambers 250-752-8927
    TEAM #5 TEAM #6
    SKIP Ebbe Lehmann 250-594-6637 SKIP Al Deines 250-752-1784
    THIRD Loraine Mainwaring 250-228-5853 THIRD Mike Garirpe 250-752-3351
    TEAM #7 TEAM #8
    SKIP Ken Boyd 250-752-3036 SKIP Alvin Welychko 250-752-3388
    THIRD Bruce McKinnon 250-586-1655 THIRD Clayton Campbell 250-586-2866
Wednesday 10:15am-11:15am Stick League
Team Feb 07 Feb 14 Feb 21 Feb 28 Mar 07
Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice
1 Boyd 6 1 5 3 4 2 3 4 2 3
2 Layman 5 2 4 1 3 3 6 2 1 3
3 Rehill 4 3 6 2 2 3 1 4 5 2
4 Deines 3 3 2 1 1 2 5 3 6 4
5 Lehmann 2 2 1 3 6 4 4 3 3 2
6 Chambers 1 1 3 2 5 4 2 2 4 4
Wednesday 10:15am-11:15am Stick League
Team Mar 14 Mar 21 Mar 28    
Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice        
1 Boyd 6 1                
2 Layman 5 2                
3 Rehill 4 3                
4 Deines 3 3                
5 Lehmann 2 2                
6 Chambers 1 1              
TEAM #1 TEAM #2
SKIP Ken Boyd (250) 752-1912 SKIP Bill Layman (250) 752-9522
THIRD Jim Bergot (250) 752-3036 THIRD Bruce McKinnon (250) 586-1655
TEAM #3 TEAM #4
SKIP Greg Rehill (250) 248-9275 SKIP Al Deines (250) 752-1784
THIRD Gene Wakaruk (250) 752-2866 THIRD Shirley Layman (250) 752-9522
TEAM #5 TEAM #6
SKIP Ebbe Lehmann (250) 594-6637 SKIP Roy Chambers (250) 752-2866
THIRD Richard Simoneau (250) 607-7687 THIRD Alvin Welychko

 

SPARES
  Loraine Mainwaring (250) 228-5853
  Sheila Dale (250) 248-9226