Format is a 2 person team playing 6 ends with 6 rocks. Rules of play.  This is a mixed league, no age limits.

The draw time is 9:00 am and 10:15 on Wednesdays

09:00 Stick League 1st Half
Oct 4 Oct 11 Oct 18 Oct 25 Nov 1 Nov 8
Team Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice
1 BARSON 8 2 2 3 3 4 4 2 5 3 6 1
2 BERGOT 7 4 1 3 8 2 3 3 4 1 5 4
3 BOYD 6 1 7 2 1 4 2 3 8 4 4 2
4 LAYMAN 5 3 6 4 7 1 1 2 2 1 3 2
5 WAKARUK 4 3 8 1 6 3 7 4 1 3 2 4
6 REHILL 3 1 4 4 5 3 8 1 7 2 1 1
7 GARIRPY 2 4 3 2 4 1 5 4 6 2 8 3
8 LEHMANN 1 2 5 1 2 2 6 1 3 4 7 3
09:00 Stick League 1st Half
Nov 15 Nov 22 Nov 29 Dec 6 Dec 13
Team Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice
1 BARSON 7 2 8 2 2 3 3 4 4 2
2 BERGOT 6 3 7 4 1 3 8 2 3 3
3 BOYD 5 1 6 1 7 2 1 4 2 3
4 LAYMAN 8 4 5 3 6 4 7 1 1 2
5 WAKARUK 3 1 4 3 8 1 6 3 7 4
6 REHILL 2 3 3 1 4 4 5 3 8 1
7 GARIRPY 1 2 2 4 3 2 4 1 5 4
8 LEHMANN 4 4 1 2 5 1 2 2 6 1
Name Name Phone Name Phone
SKIP Carol BARSON 250-752-8975 Gene WAKARUK 250-752-2866
THIRD Glenna Artineale 250-752-9404 Roy Chambers 250-752-8927
SKIP Jim BERGOT 250-752-1912 Greg REHILL 250-248-9275
THIRD George Sawa 250-752-1420 John Foster
SKIP Ken BOYD 250-752-3036 Mike GARIRPY 250-752-3351
THIRD Richard Simoneau 250-607-7687 Shirley Layman 250-752-9522
SKIP Bill LAYMAN 250-752-9522 Ebbe LEHMANN 250-594-6637
THIRD John ter Kuile 250-594-4408 Bruce Mckinnon 250-586-1655
SPARES
Name Phone
David Cotton 250-954-9939
Lorraine Mainwaring 250-228-5853
Gord Braithwaite 250-752-4832
Al Deines 250-752-1784
Dan House 250-594-8914
Ted Yeoman 250-752-1497
10:15 Stick League 1st Half
Oct 4 Oct 11 Oct 18 Oct 25 Nov 1 Nov 8
Team Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice
1 WAKURUK 8 2 2 3 3 4 4 2 5 3 6 1
2 BOYD 7 4 1 3 8 2 3 3 4 1 5 4
3 LAYMAN 6 1 7 2 1 4 2 3 8 4 4 2
4 REHILL 5 3 6 4 7 1 1 2 2 1 3 2
5 BERGOT 4 3 8 1 6 3 7 4 1 3 2 4
6 YEOMAN 3 1 4 4 5 3 8 1 7 2 1 1
7 MCKINNON 2 4 3 2 4 1 5 4 6 2 8 3
8 DEINES 1 2 5 1 2 2 6 1 3 4 7 3
10:15 Stick League 1st Half
Nov 15 Nov 22 Nov 29 Dec 6 Dec 13
Team Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice Plays Ice
1 WAKURUK 7 2 8 2 2 3 3 4 4 2
2 BOYD 6 3 7 4 1 3 8 2 3 3
3 LAYMAN 5 1 6 1 7 2 1 4 2 3
4 REHILL 8 4 5 3 6 4 7 1 1 2
5 BERGOT 3 1 4 3 8 1 6 3 7 4
6 YEOMAN 2 3 3 1 4 4 5 3 8 1
7 MCKINNON 1 2 2 4 3 2 4 1 5 4
8 DEINES 4 4 1 2 5 1 2 2 6 1
Name Phone Name Phone
SKIP Gene WAKARUK 250-752-2866 Jim BERGOT 250-752-1912
THIRD Ebbe Lehmann 250-594-6637 Lorraine Mainwaring 250-228-5853
SKIP Ken BOYD 250-752-3036 Ted YEOMAN 250-752-1497
THIRD Roy Chambers 250-752-8927 George Sawa 250-752-1420
SKIP Bill LAYMAN 250-752-9522 Bruce MCKINNON 250-586-1655
THIRD Richard Simoneau 250-607-7687 Gord Braithwaite 250-752-4832
SKIP Greg REHILL 250-248-9275 Al DEINES 250-752-1784
THIRD David Cotton 250-954-9939 Shirley Layman 250-752-9522
SPARES
Name Phone
Carol Barson 250-752-8975
Glenna Artineale 250-752-9404
Mike Garirpy 250-752-3351
John ter Kuile 250-594-4408
Dan House 250-594-8914
John Foster